2019 Teams & Results

2019


Teams

Indianapolis

Coach: Bryan Crouch


Boys 16-19

Drew Wrightson

Colin Nasser

Peyton Short

Kash Bellar

Luke Poole

Mark Poole

Boys 14-16

Sam Hord

Camron Jones

Jack Besner

Owen Sander

Boys 12-14

Nils Erkmanis

Lane Zedrick

Girls 16-19

Meg Fosnot

Hope Davis

Macy Beeson

Caroline Whallon

Rebecca Williams

Kelsey DuBois

Girls 14-16

Ava Ray

Lucy Quigley

Maura Guilfoy

Lanie DeHaven

Girls 12-14

Ava Bunker

Lexi Ray

Evansville

Coach: Anna Hevron


Boys 16-19

Mitchell Johnson

Chase Claymier

Nathan Hoss

Ben Hoagland

Eli Rohleder

Matthew Godsey

Boys 14-16

Wade Worthington

Paxton Schwomeyer

Reilly Briles

Peyton Blackard

Boys 12-14

Griffin Sohn

William Redden

Girls 16-19

Abby Whittington

Mallory Russell

Carly Frazier

Molly St. Clair

Haylee Exline

Lauren Le

Girls 14-16

Faith Johnson

Hailey Kirkland

Reagan Sohn

Destynie Sheridan

Girls 12-14

Emily Gottman

Lydia Bauersfeld

Course


Evansville Country Club, Evansville, IN

Results


FINAL SCORE
INDIANAPOLIS2424EVANSVILLE
Tie results in cup remaining with Evansville
TEE TIMEEVANSVILLEINDIANAPOLIS
12:00 PMJohnson-Claymier02Wrightson-Nasser
12:10 PMHoss-Hoagland½Bellar-Short
12:20 PMRohleder-Godsey20Poole-Poole
12:30 PMWhittington-Russell½Fosnot-Davis
12:40 PMFrazier-St. Clair11Williams-DuBois
12:50 PMExline-Le11Beeson-Whallon
1:00 PMWorthington-Schwomeyer11Hord-Jones
1:10 PMBriles-Blackard20Besner-Sander
1:20 PMJohnson-Kirkland11Ray-Quigley
1:30 PMSohn-Sheridan½Guilfoy-DeHave
1:40 PMSohn-Redden½Zedrick-Erkmanis
1:50 PMGottman-Bauersfeld½Ray-Bunker
14½
TEE TIMEEVANSVILLEINDIANAPOLIS
10:00 AMExline
Le
0
0
1
1
Beeson
Whallon
10:10 AMFrazier
St. Clair
0
1
1
0
Williams
DuBois
10:20 AMWhittington
Russell
1
1
0
0
Fosnot
Davis
10:30 AMRohleder
Godsey
0
0
1
1
L. Poole
M. Poole
10:40 AMHoss
Hoagland
½
0
½
1
Bellar
Short
10:50 AMClaymier
Johnson
0
1
1
0
Nasser
Wrightson
9:00 AMGottman
Bauersfeld
0
0
1
1
Ray
Bunker
9:10 AMSohn
Redden
0
0
1
1
Zedrick
Erkmanis
9:20 AMSheridan
Sohn
1
1
0
0
DeHaven
Guilfoy
9:30 AMJohnson
Kirkland
1
0
0
1
Quigley
Ray
9:40 AMBriles
Blackard
1
1
0
0
Besner
Sander
9:50 AMSchwomeyer
Worthington
0
0
1
1
Jones
Hord
14½