2020 Teams & Results

2020


Please read the COVID-19 Policy for this year’s Yestingsmeier Cup


Teams

Evansville

Coach: Anna Hevron


Girls 12-14

Emily Gottman

Ashley Kirkland

Girls 14-16

Hailey Kirkland

Lydia Bauersfeld

Mady Young

Lillian Gottman

Girls 16-19

Kelly Blair

Samantha Lawrence

Reagan Sohn

Destynie Sheridan

Lauren Le

Lilly Waggoner

Hillary Humbaugh

Boys 12-14

William Reden

Brayden Lamborne

Boys 14-16

Griffin Sohn

Evan Noble

Ryan Islam

Cameron Chattin

Boys 16-19

Paxton Schwomeyer

Sam Emmons

Peyton Blackard

Reilly Briles

Joshua Feil

Garrett Hulfachor

Indianapolis

Coaches: Bryan Crouch, Peyton Short


Girls 12-14

Lexi Ray

Ava Bunker

Girls 14-16

Caroline Whallon

Sophia Stutz

Maura Guilfoy

Lanie DeHaven

Girls 16-19

Ava Ray

Lucy Quigley

Liv Parramore

Ellie Bleavins

Meg Fosnot

Rebecca Williams

Boys 12-14

Nils Erkmanis

Andrew Wall

Boys 14-16

Derek Tabor

Owen Sander

Lane Zedrick

Brady Schier

Alternate–Sam Hord

Boys 16-19

Drew Wrightson

Colin Nasser

Kash Bellar

Drew Todd

Camron Jones

Drew Rowen

Course


Golf Club of Indiana, Lebanon, IN

Results


FINAL SCORE
EVANSVILLE16½31½INDIANAPOLIS
TEE TIMEEVANSVILLEINDIANAPOLIS
11:56 AMSchwomeyer-
Emmons
02Wrightson-
Nasser
12:04 PMBlackard-
Briles
02Bellar-
Todd
12:12 PMFeil-
Hulfachor
11Jones-
Rowen
12:20 PMR. Sohn-
Sheridan
½Ray-
Quigley
12:28 PMLe-
Waggoner
02Parramore-
Bleavins
12:36 PMBlair-
Lawrence
02Fosnot-
Williams
12:44 PMG. Sohn-
Noble
02Tabor-
Sander
12:52 PMIslam-
Chattin
02Zedrick-
Schier
1:00 PMH. Kirkland-
Bauersfeld
½Whallon-
Stutz
1:08 PMYoung-
L. Gottman
20Guilfoy-
DeHaven
1:16 PMRedden-
Lamborne
½Erkmanis-
Wall
1:24 PME. Gottman-
A. Kirkland
11Bunker-
Ray
16½
TEE TIMEEVANSVILLEINDIANAPOLIS
8:56 AMRedden
Lamborne
1
1
0
0
Erkmanis
Wall
9:04 AME. Gottman
A. Kirkland
0
0
1
1
Bunker
Ray
9:12 AMIslam
Chattin
1
0
0
1
Zedrick
Schier
9:20 AMG. Sohn
Noble
0
½
1
½
Tabor
Sander
9:28 AMYoung
L. Gottman
1
1
0
0
Guilfoy
DeHaven
9:36 AMH. Kirkland
Bauersfeld
½
1
½
0
Whallon
Stutz
9:42 AMFeil
Hulfachor
0
0
1
1
Jones
Rowen
9:50 AMBlackard
Briles
0
1
1
0
Bellar
Todd
9:58 AMSchwomeyer
Emmons
0
0
1
1
Wrightson
Nasser
10:06 AMBlair
Lawrence
0
0
1
1
Fosnot
Williams
10:14 AMLe
Waggoner
0
0
1
1
Parramore
Bleavins
10:22 AMR. Sohn
Sheridan
1
0
0
1
Ray
Quigley
915